Go to ...
RSS Feed

Week 10 OHSAA computer rankings


OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Oct. 25, 2016Top eight schools from each region in the final report Oct. 30 will qualify for the playoffs.

Division I

Region 1 – 1. Lakewood St. Edward (7-1) 27.1264, 2. Solon (8-1) 25.9667, 3. Stow-Munroe Falls (8-1) 24.3944, 4. Massillon Jackson (7-2) 23.5667, 5. Canton McKinley (6-3) 21.9111, 6. Canton GlenOak (6-3) 21.1111, 7. Cle. St. Ignatius (8-1) 20.5611, 8. Cleveland Heights (6-3) 18.3838, 9. Mentor (5-4) 17.8056, 10. Euclid (6-3) 17.5222, 11. North Canton Hoover (4-5) 12.6556, 12. Shaker Hts. (5-4) 10.4556

Region 2 – 1. Powell Olentangy Liberty (9-0) 37.063, 2. Dublin Jerome (8-1) 25.2611, 3. Lorain (7-2) 20.2424, 4. Medina (8-1) 19.4167, 5. Tol. Whitmer (7-2) 18.5222, 6. Findlay (6-3) 16.2, 7. Lewis Center Olentangy (6-3) 14.9278, 8. Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (5-4) 14.3889, 9. Westerville Central (4-5) 10.5, 10. Newark (5-4) 9.6778, 11. Tol. Start (4-5) 8.8687, 12. Parma (5-4) 8.1778

Region 3 – 1. Pickerington Central (8-1) 31.0102, 2. Hilliard Bradley (8-1) 28.65, 3. Huber Hts. Wayne (8-0-1) 27.2677, 4. Hilliard Davidson (7-2) 23.5556, 5. Dublin Coffman (7-2) 22.9, 6. Springfield (6-3) 21.1222, 7. Upper Arlington (8-1) 19.2667, 8. Pickerington North (6-3) 17.0333, 9. Reynoldsburg (6-3) 15.9222, 10. Lancaster (5-4) 15.7205, 11. Gahanna Lincoln (5-4) 12.1735, 12. Hilliard Darby (5-4) 10.6444

Region 4 – 1. Cin. Colerain (9-0) 33.6889, 2. Lebanon (7-2) 21.8778, 3. Mason (6-3) 21.0722, 4. Cin. Elder (6-3) 19.7743, 5. Fairfield (6-3) 16.4833, 6. Cin. Sycamore (5-4) 15.4556, 7. Springboro (6-3) 15.0167, 8. Cin. St. Xavier (4-5) 14.601, 9. Clayton Northmont (4-5) 14.4278, 10. Hamilton (5-4) 12.6, 11. Liberty Twp. Lakota East (4-5) 12.2333, 12. Centerville (4-5) 11.0389

Division II

Region 5 – 1. Aurora (8-1) 26.9628, 2. Chardon (9-0) 24.1111, 3. Warren G. Harding (8-1) 21.4899, 4. Hudson (7-2) 20.7944, 5. Copley (7-2) 20.1056, 6. Bedford (7-2) 18.9556, 7. Brecksville-Broadview Hts. (8-1) 18.5944, 8. Akron Ellet (7-2) 15.5889, 9. Barberton (7-2) 14.8, 10. Willoughby South (5-4) 13.6222, 11. Lyndhurst Brush (4-5) 12.6667, 12. Maple Hts. (5-4) 12.6111

Region 6 – 1. Avon (9-0) 25.9667, 2. Holland Springfield (9-0) 25.5722, 3. Grafton Midview (8-1) 25.5, 4. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (7-2) 19.4556, 5. Olmsted Falls (7-2) 17.7333, 6. Cle. Glenville (6-3) 16.9301, 7. Tol. St. John’s (6-3) 15.3889, 8. Westlake (6-3) 15.1556, 9. Avon Lake (6-3) 14.6167, 10. Medina Highland (5-4) 10.9897, 11. Wadsworth (4-5) 10.3222, 12. Perrysburg (5-4) 9.6222

Region 7 – 1. Massillon Perry (7-2) 23.4722, 2. Massillon Washington (7-2) 23.0556, 3. New Albany (6-3) 19.8056, 4. Cols. Franklin Hts. (8-1) 18.6111, 5. Dublin Scioto (7-2) 18.3389, 6. Pataskala Licking Hts. (7-2) 17.2778, 7. Cols. West (8-1) 17.0455, 8. Uniontown Lake (5-4) 15.6833, 9. Wooster (7-2) 15.4222, 10. Worthington Kilbourne (5-4) 13.1889, 11. Groveport-Madison (6-3) 12.8611, 12. Dresden Tri-Valley (8-1) 12.8444

Region 8 – 1. Troy (8-1) 25.9556, 2. Cin. Turpin (9-0) 25.1944, 3. Cin. LaSalle (7-2) 22.3288, 4. Miamisburg (7-2) 21.9667, 5. Kings Mills Kings (7-2) 20.0778, 6. Harrison (6-3) 18.9278, 7. Cin. Princeton (5-4) 15.9889, 8. Trenton Edgewood (7-2) 15.8278, 9. Vandalia Butler (5-4) 13.7722, 10. Cin. Anderson (6-3) 13.5889, 11. Lima Senior (6-3) 13.0111, 12. Cin. Winton Woods (4-5) 12.1722

Division III

Region 9 – 1. Alliance Marlington (9-0) 24.9111, 2. Akron Archbishop Hoban (8-1) 22.5117, 3. New Philadelphia (8-1) 21.2111, 4. Medina Buckeye (8-1) 20.5944, 5. Warren Howland (7-2) 18.2677, 6. Dover (6-3) 17.8889, 7. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (5-4) 16.4028, 8. Louisville (6-3) 16.0, 9. Akron East (6-3) 15.7333, 10. Ravenna (6-3) 13.7167, 11. Chesterland West Geauga (5-4) 12.6833, 12. Canfield (6-3) 11.6389

Region 10 – 1. Tol. Central Cath. (9-0) 27.5859, 2. Sandusky (8-1) 19.6556, 3. Hunting Valley University School (7-2)18.7431, 4. Clyde (7-2) 18.5611, 5. Lexington (7-2) 16.7278, 6. Bowling Green (6-3) 16.3111, 7. Norwalk (6-3) 13.0859, 8. Parma Padua Franciscan (5-4) 12.8167, 9. Tol. Woodward (7-2) 12.4444, 10. Ashland (6-3) 12.1167, 11. Cle. John Hay (5-3) 11.7963, 12. Sandusky Perkins (5-4) 11.6278

Region 11 – 1. Cols. St. Francis DeSales (9-0) 28.1803, 2. Cols. Hamilton Township (7-2) 22.0303, 3. Cols. Eastmoor Acad. (7-2) 21.15, 4. Bexley (9-0) 21.0351, 5. Whitehall-Yearling (7-2) 17.9091, 6. Cols. Beechcroft (8-1) 17.0363, 7. Chillicothe (7-2) 16.9111, 8. Thornville Sheridan (7-2) 15.5944, 9. The Plains Athens (7-2) 14.0444, 10. Jackson (6-3) 11.4889, 11. Marietta (5-4) 10.8481, 12. Granville (4-5) 10.0833

Region 12 – 1. Franklin (9-0) 26.4722, 2. Wapakoneta (8-1) 21.8222, 3. St. Marys Memorial (9-0) 21.5389, 4. Trotwood-Madison (8-1) 17.8722, 5. New Richmond (8-1) 17.5611, 6. Cin. Mount Healthy (8-1) 16.9388, 7. Piqua (7-2) 16.5944, 8. Norwood (8-1) 16.4556, 9. Wilmington (7-2) 15.0611, 10. Tipp City Tippecanoe (6-3) 14.2056, 11. Day. Belmont (6-2) 13.7746, 12. Bellbrook (6-3) 11.5944

Division IV

Region 13 – 1. Perry (9-0) 26.1389, 2. Mantua Crestwood (8-1) 24.5722, 3. Peninsula Woodridge (9-0) 21.5222, 4. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (6-2) 20.9417, 5. Struthers (8-1) 20.1515, 6. Hubbard (7-2) 17.9056, 7. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (6-3) 16.4056, 8. Cortland Lakeview (6-3) 14.5222, 9. Conneaut (6-3) 14.2389, 10. Parma Hts. Holy Name (6-3) 13.8333, 11. Pepper Pike Orange (5-4) 10.9798, 12. Oberlin Firelands (6-3) 10.2611

Region 14 – 1. Port Clinton (8-1) 20.0444, 2. Plain City Jonathan Alder (8-1) 19.7667, 3. Ottawa-Glandorf (8-1) 16.2018, 4. Lewistown Indian Lake (9-0) 16.0167, 5. Cols. Bishop Hartley (7-2) 15.9667, 6. Caledonia River Valley (6-3) 14.2722, 7. Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan (9-0) 14.1222, 8. Bellevue (6-3) 13.8444, 9. Oak Harbor (5-4) 12.3611, 10. Sparta Highland (6-3) 12.2167, 11. Napoleon (5-4) 11.9167, 12. Springfield Shawnee (5-4) 7.6222

Region 15 – 1. Johnstown-Monroe (9-0) 21.9056, 2. Heath (9-0) 21.1944, 3. Shelby (8-1) 19.7, 4. Steubenville (8-1) 19.5694, 5. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (6-3) 15.3389, 6. Duncan Falls Philo (8-1) 14.8389, 7. Amanda-Clearcreek (6-3) 14.4444, 8. Cambridge (6-3) 13.9091, 9. Wintersville Indian Creek (7-2) 12.7889, 10. Newark Licking Valley (4-5) 12.4889, 11. Canal Fulton Northwest (6-3) 10.0944, 12. Uhrichsville Claymont (5-4) 9.9192

Region 16 – 1. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (8-1) 24.4111, 2. Cin. Wyoming (9-0) 23.8889, 3. Germantown Valley View (8-1) 20.0167, 4. Waverly (8-1) 18.6889, 5. Kettering Archbishop Alter (9-0) 18.3778, 6. Day. Dunbar (8-1) 17.7121, 7. Cin. Indian Hill (8-1) 17.0778, 8. Chillicothe Unioto (7-2) 13.25, 9. Cin. Taft (6-3) 11.7444, 10. Day. Chaminade Julienne (6-3) 11.1278, 11. Cin. Mariemont (7-2) 10.9722, 12. Middletown Bishop Fenwick (5-4) 10.5167

Division V

Region 17 – 1. Canfield South Range (8-1) 20.0778, 2. Canton Central Cath. (6-3) 17.3111, 3. Leavittsburg LaBrae (7-2) 15.9944, 4. Orwell Grand Valley (8-1) 15.6717, 5. Wickliffe (7-2) 14.4944, 6. Akron Manchester (6-3) 13.8056, 7. Garrettsville Garfield (7-2) 13.2944, 8. Gates Mills Gilmour Acad. (7-2) 12.2677, 9. Sullivan Black River (6-3) 12.0444, 10. Youngstown Liberty (5-4) 11.8389, 11. Magnolia Sandy Valley (6-3) 11.1667, 12. East Palestine (6-3) 10.1667

Region 18 – 1. Creston Norwayne (8-1) 22.5944, 2. Pemberville Eastwood (8-1) 19.2278, 3. West Salem Northwestern (8-1) 18.5222, 4. Milan Edison (8-1) 17.0556, 5. Swanton (8-1) 15.3939, 6. Gahanna Cols. Acad. (7-2) 13.5444, 7. Marion Pleasant (7-2) 12.9444, 8. Genoa Area (7-2) 12.298, 9. Doylestown Chippewa (5-4) 10.9444, 10. Rossford (6-3) 10.9389, 11. Findlay Liberty-Benton (6-3) 10.7556, 12. Wellington (5-4) 9.0

Region 19 – 1. Wheelersburg (9-0) 23.2111, 2. Sugarcreek Garaway (9-0) 21.6111, 3. Coshocton (7-1) 18.2361, 4. Chillicothe Zane Trace (7-2) 15.8389, 5. Nelsonville-York (7-2) 15.0722, 6. West Lafayette Ridgewood (8-1) 14.1, 7. Belmont Union Local (7-2) 13.7167, 8. Cadiz Harrison Central (6-3) 13.6389, 9. Ironton (6-3) 12.8939, 10. Baltimore Liberty Union (6-3) 11.7677, 11. Minford (5-4) 9.2389, 12. Piketon (6-3) 9.0889

Region 20 – 1. Cin. Hills Christian Acad. (9-0) 23.3556, 2. Coldwater (8-1) 20.9222, 3. Carlisle (7-2) 15.0778, 4. West Milton Milton-Union (6-3) 14.5, 5. Cin. Aiken (6-3) 12.5964, 6. Jamestown Greeneview (7-2) 11.8667, 7. Brookville (5-4) 11.0056, 8. Richwood North Union (6-3) 10.2333, 9. Anna (5-4) 9.5611, 10. Cin. Madeira (5-4) 9.5111, 11. Blanchester (6-3) 9.1556, 12. Versailles (4-5) 8.9944

Division VI

Region 21 – 1. Cuyahoga Heights (9-0) 19.5722, 2. New Middletown Springfield (7-2) 19.0278, 3. Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (8-1) 17.697, 4. Kirtland (8-1) 17.6889, 5. Lisbon David Anderson (8-1) 14.8944, 6. Columbia Station Columbia (7-2) 12.9611, 7. Columbiana (6-3) 11.9111, 8. Dalton (6-3) 11.6444, 9. Berlin Center Western Reserve (6-3) 10.4293, 10. Jeromesville Hillsdale (6-3) 10.1722, 11. McDonald (5-4) 9.6611, 12. Smithville (6-3) 9.6556

Region 22 – 1. Patrick Henry (9-0) 19.8722, 2. Bucyrus Wynford (9-0) 18.6611, 3. Liberty Center (7-2) 16.1944, 4. Defiance Ayersville (9-0) 15.1722, 5. Attica Seneca East (8-1) 12.9899, 6. North Robinson Colonel Crawford (7-2) 11.55, 7. Gibsonburg (7-2) 10.0317, 8. Montpelier (7-2) 9.9091, 9. Van Buren (6-3) 9.85, 10. Defiance Tinora (6-3) 9.7611, 11. Carey (5-4) 6.4222, 12. Northwood (5-4) 6.4111

Region 23 – 1. Hannibal River (8-0) 17.5833, 2. Beverly Fort Frye (9-0) 15.5222, 3. Newark Cath. (6-3) 14.6611, 4. Chesapeake (8-1) 14.2424, 5. Bellaire (5-4) 12.0544, 6. Centerburg (7-2) 11.2667, 7. Barnesville (7-1) 11.1667, 8. Cardington-Lincoln (6-3) 9.4333, 9. Cols. Bishop Ready (6-3) 9.3081, 10. Grandview Hts. (6-3) 8.3434, 11. Chillicothe Southeastern (5-4) 7.8722, 12. Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (5-3) 7.2569

Region 24 – 1. Maria Stein Marion Local (8-1) 20.4056, 2. Mechanicsburg (9-0) 16.55, 3. Delphos Jefferson (8-1) 15.5667, 4. Spencerville (8-1) 13.4944, 5. St. Henry (6-3) 10.6722, 6. Cin. Summit Country Day (6-3) 9.9795, 7. Casstown Miami East (6-3) 9.7556, 8. Harrod Allen East (6-3) 8.5611, 9. Fayetteville-Perry (6-3) 8.5152, 10. Tipp City Bethel (6-3) 7.8636, 11. Lewisburg Tri-County North (5-4) 7.8111, 12. Williamsburg (4-5) 7.7111

Division VII

Region 25 – 1. Mogadore (8-1) 18.8081, 2. Norwalk St. Paul (9-0) 14.4747, 3. Monroeville (9-0) 14.4222, 4. Warren John F. Kennedy (8-1) 13.1768, 5. Toronto (7-2) 10.0606, 6. Windham (6-3) 9.303, 7. North Jackson Jackson-Milton (6-3) 8.9495, 8. New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Cath. (5-4) 8.5859, 9. East Canton (5-4) 7.5667, 10. Newbury (5-4) 6.0111, 11. Malvern (3-6) 5.3222, 12. Ashland Mapleton (4-5) 5.0167

Region 26 – 1. McComb (8-1) 15.9833, 2. Hicksville (7-2) 12.1389, 3. Leipsic (7-2) 11.7389, 4. Convoy Crestview (6-3) 11.3611, 5. Arlington (6-3) 10.2389, 6. Tiffin Calvert (5-3) 9.7569, 7. Lucas (6-3) 9.4556, 8. Lakeside Danbury (6-3) 9.0444, 9. Edgerton (6-3) 8.65, 10. Delphos St. John’s (5-4) 7.9167, 11. Fremont St. Joseph Central Cath. (3-6) 5.3081, 12. North Baltimore (4-5) 4.1111

Region 27 – 1. Waterford (8-1) 13.8111, 2. Glouster Trimble (7-2) 12.3833, 3. Shadyside (7-2) 11.6315, 4. Portsmouth Sciotoville (9-0) 11.2121, 5. Racine Southern (7-2) 11.0222, 6. Danville (6-3) 10.8556, 7. Portsmouth Notre Dame (7-2) 9.9596, 8. Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (6-3) 8.2527, 9. Lore City Buckeye Trail (5-4) 7.737, 10. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. (6-3) 7.3586, 11. Lancaster Fairfield Christian Acad. (7-2) 7.2778, 12. Corning Miller (6-3) 6.0903

Region 28 – 1. Covington (9-0) 19.2889, 2. Troy Christian (8-1) 16.2727, 3. Minster (5-4) 11.6167, 4. Fort Recovery (6-3) 10.9889, 5. Sidney Lehman Cath. (6-3) 10.8, 6. Ada (6-3) 10.7111, 7. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley (6-3) 9.0833, 8. Cin. Hillcrest (7-2) 8.9649, 9. Cin. Miami Valley Christian Acad. (5-3) 7.9545, 10. DeGraff Riverside (6-3) 7.3889, 11. Lockland (4-4) 6.7026, 12. Springfield Cath. Central (6-3) 6.1667

The complete report showing all teams in every region is posted at: http://www.ohsaa.org/Portals/0/Sports/Football/2016/2016Week9Rankings.pdf

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *